HOME
SEASON SUMMARY
ABOUT US
» Winter Olimpic Games
» World Championships
» European Champs
» Hungarian Champs
OUR SKATERS
TRAINING CAMPS
CONTACT
MAGYAR
     
1%
The Budapest Skating Club hereby asks tax paing skating sport lovers help our Club with 1% their personal tax. We will spend This amount to ensure the practices and compatitions of our representative figure skaters and yungsters. Our aim is to coach such figure skaters, who represent colours of our Nations properily on the International field.
Our tax number:
19013141-1-41
     
     
     
     
     

Hungarian Championships

FIGURE SKATING AND ICE DANCE CHAMPIONS OF HUNGARY
Year Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance Synch. Skating
1900 Árpád Wein
1901 Tivadar Meszléri
1902  
1903 Jenő dr. Márkus
1904 Sándor Jr. Urbáry
1905 Sándor Jr. Urbáry
1906 Sándor Jr. Urbáry
1907 Sándor Jr. Urbáry
1908 Lili Kronberger
1909 Lili Kronberger
1910 Lili Kronberger
1911 Andor Szende
1912 Andor Szende
1913
1914 Andor Szende
1922 Andor Szende
1923
1924 Pál Jaross Gitta Tóth
1925 Pál Jaross Gitta Tóth
1926 Pál Jaross Lotti Stieber
1927 József Lápocsy Lotti Stieber
1928 József Lápocsy Edit Hecht O. Orgonista
S. Szalay
1929 Marcell Vadas Piri Levitzky O. Orgonista
S. Szalay
1930 Marcell Vadas Piri Levitzky O. Orgonista
S. Szalay
1931 Marcell Vadas Piri Levitzky E. Rotter
L. Szollas
1932 Marcell Vadas Magda Imrédy E. Rotter
L. Szollas
1933 Dénes Pataky Magda Imrédy

E. Rotter
L. Szollas

1934 Dénes Pataky Magda Imrédy E. Rotter
L. Szollas
1935 Dénes Pataky Nadine Szilassy E. Rotter
L. Szollas
1936 Dénes Pataky Éva Botond E. Rotter
L. Szollas
1937 Elemér Terták Nadine Szilassy Szekrényessy brother and sister
1938 Elemér Terták Nadine Szilassy Szekrényessy brother and sister
1939 Elemér Terták Éva Botond Szekrényessy brother and sister
1940 Kristóf Kállay Éva Botond N. Szilassy
F. Kertész
1941 Ede Király Györgyi Botond Szekrényessy brother and sister
1942 Kristóf Kállay Györgyi Botond Szekrényessy brother and sister
1943 Kristóf Kállay Györgyi Botond Szekrényessy brother and sister
1944 Ede Király Györgyi Botond A. Kékessy
E. Király
1945
1946 Ede Király Éva Saáry Gy. Botond
F. Kertész
1947 Ede Király Marika Saáry A. Kékessy
E. Király
1948 Ede Király Marika Saáry A. Kékessy
E. Király
1949 Ede Király Marika Saáry A. Kékessy
E. Király
Tóth
married couple
1950 Ede Király Erdős Klára Nagy
brother and sister
Parádi
married couple
1951 György Czakó Saáry Éva Nagy
brother and sister
Madarász
married couple
1952 György Czakó Saáry Éva Nagy
brother and sister
Tóth
married couple
1953 István Szenes Hédi Pálinkás É. Szőllősy
G. Vida
Madarász
married couple
1954 György Czakó Eszter Jurek Nagy
brother and sister
Madarász
married couple
1955 István Szenes Eszter Jurek Nagy
brother and sister
Madarász
married couple
1956 István Szenes Eszter Jurek Nagy
brother and sister
Madarász
married couple
1957 Miklós Kuharovicz Helga Zöllner Nagy
brother and sister
A. Peters
Z. Tölgyesi
1958 Miklós Rácz Helga Zöllner Nagy
brother and sister
Tóth
married couple
1959 Miklós Rácz Helga Zöllner M. Terlanday
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1960 Károly Ujlaky Helga Zöllner Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1961 Jenő Ébert Helga Zöllner M. Csordás
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1962 Károly Ujlaky Helga Zöllner M. Csordás
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1963 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Szentmiklóssy M. Csordás
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1964 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Almássy M. Csordás
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1965 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Szentmiklóssy M. Csordás
L. Kondi
Gy. Korda
P. Vásárhelyi
1966 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Almássy M. Csordás
L. Kondi
E. Mató
K. Csanády
1967 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Almássy E. Mató
K. Csanády
1968 Jenő Ébert Zsuzsa Almássy I. Jakabffy
L. Kondi
E. Mató
K. Csanády
1969 Zoltán Horváth Zsuzsa Almássy I. Jakabffy
L. Kondi
E. Mató
K. Csanády
1970 László Vajda Zsuzsa Almássy Éva Farkas
Korpás T.
Ilona Berecz
István Sugár
1971 László Vajda Vera Varga Éva Farkas
G. Kiliti
Ilona Berecz
István Sugár
1972 László Vajda Vera Varga Éva Farkas
G. Kiliti
K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1973 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Iván
Gy. Juhász
K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1974 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Iván
Gy. Juhász
K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1975 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Iván
Gy. Juhász
K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1976 László Vajda Ildikó Segesdy A. Balogh
M. Fürjes
K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1977 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1978 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1979 László Vajda Ágnes Erős K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1980 István Simon Ildikó Segesdy K. Regőczy
A. Sallay
1981 István Simon Éva Demény G. Remport
S. Nagy
1982 András Száraz Nóra Miklósy J. Péterfy
Cs. Bálint
1983 András Száraz Nóra Miklósy J. Péterfy
Cs. Bálint
1984 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy G. Remport
S. Nagy
1985 Imre Raábe Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1986 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1987 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1988 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1989 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1990 András Száraz Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1991 Péter Kovács Tamara Téglássy K. Engi
A. Tóth
1992 Balázs Grenczer Krisztina Czakó K. Engi
A. Tóth
1993 Szabolcs Vidrai Krisztina Czakó R. Woodward
Cs. Szentpéteri
1994 Zsolt Kerekes Krisztina Czakó N. Vedres
A. Szentirmai
Népstadion SzE.
1995 Zsolt Kerekes Krisztina Czakó E. Berkes
Sz. Tóth
Népstadion SzE.
1996 Szabolcs Vidrai Krisztina Czakó E. Berkes
A. Szentirmai
MAC Népstadion
1997 Szabolcs Vidrai Krisztina Czakó B. Szíjgyártó
Sz. Tóth
MAC Népstadion
1998 Szabolcs Vidrai Krisztina Czakó K. Bárány
A. Rosnyik
MAC Népstadion
1999 Szabolcs Vidrai Diana Póth B. Szíjgyártó
T. Sári
MAC Népstadion
2000 Szabolcs Vidrai Diana Póth Z. Gebóra
A. Visontai
MAC Népstadion
2001 Zoltán Tóth Tamara Dorofejev Z. Gebóra
A. Visontai
MAC Népstadion
2002 Bertalan Zákány Júlia Sebestyén Z. Gebóra
A. Visontai
Curling SE
Székesfehérvár
2003 Zoltán Tóth Júlia Sebestyén Nóra Hoffman
Attila Elek
Curling SE
Székesfehérvár
2004 Zoltán Tóth Júlia Sebestyén Nóra Hoffman
Attila Elek
Curling SE-
Székesfehérvár
and Miskolci Jégvirág
joint team
2005 Zoltán Tóth Júlia Sebestyén Nóra Hoffman
Attila Elek
MAC Népstadion
2006 Zoltán Tóth Júlia Sebestyén Nóra Hoffman
Attila Elek
Curling SE-
Székesfehérvár
and Miskolci Jégvirág
joint team
2007 Tigran Vardanjan Júlia Sebestyén Nóra Hoffman
Attila Elek
Curling SE
Székesfehérvár
2008 Tigran Vardanjan Júlia Sebestyén Natalie Ganem
Christopher Trefil
Krisztina Barta
Ádám Tóth
Team Passion
2009 Tigran Vardanjan Júlia Sebestyén   Nóra Hoffmann
Maxim Zavozin
Team Passion
2010 Márton Markó Júlia Sebestyén Viktória Hacht
Kristóf Trefil
Nóra Hoffmann
Maxim Zavozin
Team Passion
2011 Tigran Vardanjan Viktória Pavuk   Nóra Hoffmann
Maxim Zavozin
 
2012 Márton Markó Chelsea-Rose Chiappa   Zsuzsanna Nagy
Máté Fejes
Team Passion
2013 Márton Markó Eszter Szombathelyi   Zsuzsanna Nagy
Máté Fejes
 
2014 Márton Markó Ivett Tóth   Dóra Turóczi
Balázs Major
Team Passion
2015 Kristóf Forgó Ivett Tóth   Carolina Moscheni
Ádám Lukács
Team Passion
2016 Alexander Maszljanko Ivett Tóth Anna Marie Pearce
Magyar Márk
  Team Passion
2017 Alexander Borovoj Ivett Tóth     Team Passion
2018 Alexander Maszljanko Fruzsina Meggyesi   Anna Jankovskaya
Ádám Lukács
Team Passion

© Horváthné Czakó Krisztina